Department Directory

DEPARTMENT CONTACTS


BOARD OF EDUCATION

Ms. Judy Smith

Board President

[email protected]

Terms

2019-2022

Ms. Krystal Hargis

Board Vice President

[email protected]

Terms

2020-2023

Ms. Carole Yount
Board Member

[email protected]

Terms

2016-2019

2019-2022

Mr. Jim Chellew

Board Member

[email protected]

Terms

2018-2021

2021-2024

Ms. Michelle Chamberlain

Board Member

[email protected]

Terms

2020-2023

Ms. April Moeckel

Board Member

[email protected]

Terms

2021-2024

Ms. Vicki Hanson

Board Member

[email protected]

Terms

2021-2022

Susie Graham
Board of Education Secretary
[email protected]

ADMINISTRATIVE CABINET

Superintendent’s Office


Dr. Paul Fregeau

Superintendent
Fox C-6 Schools
[email protected]

Susie Graham
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Secretary to the Board of Education

Custodian of Records

[email protected]

Elementary Education

Dr. Randy Gilman

Assistant Superintendent
Elementary Education

Title IX Coordinator (Elementary)

[email protected]

Jamie Willis

Office Professional
[email protected]

Secondary Education

Dr. Tammy Cardona

Assistant Superintendent
Secondary Education

Title IX Coordinator (Secondary)

[email protected]

Jamie Willis

Office Professional
[email protected]

Curriculum and Instruction

 

Ashley Thomas
Office Professional
Curriculum and Instruction

[email protected]

Human Resources   Dr. Kelly Bracht

Assistant Superintendent

Human Resources

Title IX Coordinator

[email protected]

Tabitha Schnurbusch

Office Professional

Human Resources-Certified Staff

Secretary to Dr. Bracht

[email protected]

Departments

Character Kids Club

636-282-6915

751 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Diagnostic Services

636-296-3557

2800 Seckman Rd.

Imperial, MO 63052

Facilities and Maintenance

636-296-7062

849 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Nutrition Services

636-282-1465

751 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Parents as Teachers

636-282-1476

849 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Rickman Auditorium

636-296-3244

747 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Transportation

636-296-5331

849 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Early Childhood Education



Don Earl Early Childhood Center

636-282-5184

849 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Building Blocks Preschool

636-282-6915

751 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010



Elementary Schools



Antonia Elementary

636-942-2181

3901 State Road M

Imperial, MO 63052

Fox Elementary

636-296-3396

739 Jeffco Blvd.
Arnold, MO 63010

George Guffey Elementary

636-343-7662

400 13th St.

Fenton, MO 63026

Clyde Hamrick Elementary

636-282-6930

4525 E. Four Ridge Rd.

Imperial, MO 63052

Lone Dell Elementary

636-282-1470

2500 Tomahawk

Arnold, MO 63010

Meramec Heights Elementary

636-296-4385

1340 W. Outer 21 Rd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Ray and Nancy Hodge Elementary

636-282-6920

2499 Prairie Hollow Rd.

Imperial, MO 63052

Richard Simpson Elementary

636-282-1480

3585 Vogel Rd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Rockport Heights Elementary

636-464-2010

3871 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Seckman Elementary

636-296-2030

2824 Seckman Rd.

Imperial, MO 63052

Sherwood Elementary

636-282-6965

1769 Missouri State Road

Arnold, MO 63010

REACH Center

636-282-6974

3585 Vogel Rd.

Arnold, MO 63010



Middle Schools



Antonia Middle

636-282-6970

6798 St. Luke’s Church Rd.

Barnhart, MO 63012

Fox Middle

636-296-5077

743 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Ridgewood Middle

636-282-1459

1401 Ridgewood School Rd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Seckman Middle

636-296-5707

2840 Seckman Rd.

Imperial, MO 63052



High Schools



Fox High

636-296-5210

751 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010

Seckman High

636-282-1485

2800 Seckman Rd.

Imperial, MO 63052

Bridges Alternative High School

636-282-6962

745 Jeffco Blvd.

Arnold, MO 63010


 

  
COMMUNICATIONS

Coordinator

JP Prezzavento

Communications and Instructional Technology Coordinator

[email protected]


CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION

Professional Development

Robin Greene

Director of Professional Development

[email protected]

FACILITIES AND MAINTENANCE


Scott Barbagallo

Director of Maintenance
[email protected]

Lori May

Secretary, Maintenance

[email protected]

SchoolDude Staff Maintenance Requests


FINANCE

Chief Financial Officer

John Stewart

Chief Financial Officer

Title IX Coordinator

[email protected]

Accounting


Dawne Trokey

Director of Accounting

[email protected]





  • Accounts Payables

  • Returned Items (checks)

  • Transfers of Funds

  • Food Service Bills

  • Transportation Bills

  • SISFin Support

Tabitha Schnurbusch

Accounting Specialist

[email protected]




  • Employee Reimbursements

  • Invoice Payments

  • Professional Development Reimbursements

  • Mileage Reimbursements

Sherri Becker

Accounting Specialist

[email protected]


  • Check Requests

  • Payments to Vendors

  • Bulk Paper

  • Purchase Orders

  • Employee Reimbursements

  • Food Service Bills

  • Transportation Bills

Beth Miller

Accounting Specialist

[email protected]

  • Credit Card Management

  • Federal Program Payments

  • SISFin Support

  • Amazon Business

  • Returned Items

  • Transfer of Funds

Finance

Dawne Trokey

Director of Accounting

[email protected]


  • District Benefits

  • Voluntary Benefits

  • Payroll

  • Retirees

  • Receipts

  • Internal Audit

Payroll

Sherry Caldwell

Payroll Specialist

[email protected]

  • Payroll Processing

  • Payroll Portal

Benefits

Pam Graves

Payroll & Benefits Generalist

[email protected]

  • District Benefits

  • Voluntary Benefits

  • Retirees

 HEALTH SERVICES


Kim Schumacher, RN

Director of Nursing
[email protected]

HUMAN RESOURCES


Kelly Bracht

Assistant Superintendent

Human Resources

Title IX Coordinator

[email protected]

Tabitha Schnurbusch

Office Professional

Human Resources-Certified Staff

Secretary to Dr. Bracht

[email protected]


Rhonda Fadler

Office Professional

Human Resources-Classified Staff

[email protected]


  • Worker’s Compensation

Monica Montgomery

Office Professional

Human Resources-Substitute Staff

[email protected]


  • Family Medical Leave Act (FMLA)

NUTRITION SERVICES


Gail Jones

Director of Nutrition Services

[email protected]

Kaila Schrimpf

Assistant Director, Nutrition Services 

[email protected]

Gina Meilink

Administrative Assistant, Nutrition Services

[email protected]

SAFETY AND SECURITY



Jeremy Donald

Director of School Safety and Student Services

[email protected]

SPECIAL SERVICES

Elementary Education


Samantha Muehelenbeck

Director of Special Education

Elementary Education

[email protected]

Secondary Education

Stacy Dockery

Director of Special Education

Secondary Education

[email protected]

Social Services

Gayle Beck

District Social Worker

[email protected]

TECHNOLOGY


Luke Heitert

Director of Information and Technology

[email protected]



Employee Tech HelpDesk


TRANSPORTATION

Director’s Office

Gary Cross

Director of Transportation

[email protected]

Paula Paulsen

Secretary

[email protected]

Antonia Lot

Jim Donovan

Assistant Director

Certified Trainer
[email protected]

Ken Storm

Certified Trainer

Bus Attendant
[email protected]

Fox Lot

Dean Evans

Certified Trainer
Bus Attendant
[email protected]

Trips

Tamara Manyrath

Trips Coordinator

[email protected]

Bus Routes

Mike Vanmeter

Route Coordinator

[email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.